See the full list of senators inaugurated into the 9th National Assembly

47
Cheap web hosting in Nigeria


SEE FULL LIST IN AN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

  1. Kalu Orji Uzor (APC) – Abia North
  2. Orji Theodore Ahamefule (PDP) – Abia Central
  3. Enyinnaya Abaribe (PDP) – Abia South
  4. Ishaku Elisha Cliff (PDP) – Adamawa North
  5. Yaroe Binos Dauda (PDP) – Adamawa South
  6. Dahiru Aishatu Ahmed (APC) – Adamawa Central
  7. Akpan Bassey Albert (PDP) – Akwa Ibom North East
  8. Christopher Stephen Ekpenyong (PDP) – Akwa Ibom North West
  9. Eyakenyi Akon Etim (PDP) – Akwa Ibom South
  10. Stella Oduah (PDP) – Anambra North
  11. Uche Lilian Ekwunife (PDP) – Anambra Central
  12. Ifeanyi Ubah (YPP) – Anambra South
  13. Bauchi South – PDP (court order declares Alhaji Garba Dahiru winner)
  14. Jika Dauda Halliru (APC) – Bauchi Central
  15. Bulkachuwa Adamu Muhammad (APC) – Bauchi North
  16. Degi Eremienyo Biobaraku Wangagra (APC) – Bayelsa East
  17. Diri Douye (PDP) – Bayelsa Central
  18. Ewhrudjakpo Lawrence (PDP) – Bayelsa West
  19. Gabriel Suswam (PDP) – Benue North East
  20. Emmanuel Yisa Orker-Jev (PDP) – Benue North West
  21. Patrick Abba Moro (PDP) – Benue South
  22. Kyari Abubakar Shaib (APC) – Borno North
  23. Kashim Shettima (APC) – Borno Central
  24. Ali Ndume (APC) – Borno South
  25. Oko Rose Okoji (PDP) – Cross River North
  26. Onor Sandy Ojang (PDP) – Cross River Central
  27. Gershom Bassey (PDP) – Cross River South
  28. Ovie Omo-Agege (APC) – Delta Central
  29. Peter Nwaoboshi (PDP) – Delta North
  30. James Ebiowou Manager (PDP) – Delta South
  31. Egwu Samuel Ominyi (PDP) – Ebonyi North
  32. Ogba Joseph Obinna (PDP) – Ebonyi Central
  33. Micheal Ama Nnachi (PDP) – Ebonyi South
  34. Ordia Akhimienmona Cliffford (PDP) – Edo Central
  35. Alimikhena Francis Asekhame (APC)- Edo North
  36. Urhoghide Matthew Aisagbonriodion (PDP)- Edo South
  37. Adetunmbi Olubunmi Ayodeji (APC) – Ekiti North
  38. Bamidele Micheal Opeyemi (APC) – Ekiti Central
  39. Adeyeye Clement Adebayo (APC) – Ekiti South
  40. Nnamani Chimaroke Ogbonnia (PDP) – Enugu East
  41. Ike Ekweremadu (PDP) – Enugu West
  42. Utazi Godfrey Chukwuka (PDP) – Enugu North
  43. Danjuma Goje (APC) – Gombe Central
  44. Amos Bulus Kilawangs (APC) – Gombe South
  45. Alkali Saidu Ahmed (APC) – Gombe North
  46. Onyewuchi Ezenwa Francis (PDP) – Imo East
  47. Imo West – Pending (Declaration made under duress)
  48. Imo North – Pending (Supplementary)
  49. Mohammed Sabo (APC) – Jigawa South West
  50. Hassan Ibrahim Hadeija (APC) – Jigawa North East
  51. Sankara Danladi Abdullahi (APC) – Jigawa North West
  52. Kwari Suleiman Abdu (APC) – Kaduna North
  53. Sani Uba (PDP) – Kaduna Central
  54. Laah Danjuma Tella (APC) – Kaduna South
  55. Ibrahim Shekarau (APC) – Kano Central
  56. Barau Jibrin (APC) – Kano North
  57. Gaya Ibrahim Kabiru (APC) – Kano South
  58. Babba Ahmad Kaita (APC) – Katsina North
  59. Mandiya Bello (APC) – Katsina South
  60. Abdullahi Kabir (APC) – Katsina Central
  61. Abdullahi Abubakar Yahaya (APC) – Kebbi North
  62. Adamu Mainasara Aliero Muhammad (APC) – Kebbi Central
  63. Na Allah Bala Ibn (APC) – Kebbi South
  64. Yakubu Oseni (APC) – Kogi Central
  65. Kogi East – Pending (Supplementary)
  66. Dino Melaye (PDP) – Kogi West
  67. Umar Suleiman Sadiq (APC) – Kwara North
  68. Oloriegbe Yahaya Ibrahim (APC) – Kwara Central
  69. Ashiru Oyelola Yisa (APC) – Kwara South
  70. Remi Tinubu (APC) – Lagos Central
  71. Osinowo Sikiru Adebayo (APC) – Lagos East
  72. Adeola Soloman Olamilekan (APC) – Lagos West
  73. Akwashiki Godiya (APC) – Nasarawa East
  74. Abdullahi Adamu (APC) – Nasarawa North
  75. Tanko Al-Makura (APC) – Nasarawa South
  76. Mohammed Sani Musa (APC) – Niger East
  77. Abdullahi Aliyu Sabi (APC) – Niger North
  78. Bima Muhammad Enagi (APC) – Niger South
  79. Ibikunle Amosun (APC) – Ogun Central
  80. Mustapha Ramoni Olalekan (APC) – Ogun East
  81. Odebiyi Tolulope Akinremi (APC) – Ogun West
  82. Boroffice Robert Ajayi (APC) – Ondo North
  83. Akinyelure Patrick Ayo (PDP) – Ondo Central
  84. Nicholas Tofowomo (PDP) – Ondo South
  85. Surajudeen Ajibola Basiru (APC) – Osun Central
  86. Fadahunsi Francis Adenigba (PDP) – Osun East
  87. Oriolowo Adelere Adeyemi (APC) – Osun West
  88. Folarin Teslim Kolawole (APC) – Oyo Central
  89. Buhari Abdulfatai (APC) – Oyo North
  90. Kola Ademola Balogun (PDP) – Oyo South
  91. Plateau South – Pending (Supplementary)
  92. Dimka Hezekiah Ayuba (APC) – Plateau Central
  93. Gyang Istifanus Dung (PDP) – Plateau North
  94. Thompson Sekibo (PDP) – Rivers East
  95. Mpigi Barinada (PDP) – Rivers South East
  96. Rivers West – Pending (Supplementary)
  97. Gobir Ibrahim Abdullahi (APC) – Sokoto East
  98. Aliyu Wamakko (APC) – Sokoto North
  99. Shehu Abubakar Tambuwal (APC) – Sokoto South
  100. Bwacha Emmanuel (PDP) – Taraba South
  101. Yusuf Abubakar Yusuf (APC) – Taraba Central
  102. Isa Shuaibu Lau (PDP) – Taraba North
  103. Gaidam Ibrahim Alhaji (APC) – Yobe East
  104. Ahmed Lawan (APC) – Yobe North
  105. Bomai Ibrahim Mohammed (APC) – Yobe South
  106. Ya’u Sahabi (PDP) – Zamfara North
  107. Mohammed Hassan (PDP) – Zamfara Central
  108. Lawali Hassan (PDP) – Zamfara West
  109. Tanimu Philip Aduda (PDP) – FCT

Comments

comments