NaijaLiveTv.com
The National Chairman of the All Progressives Congress (APC), Adams Oshiomhole, on Saturday inaugurated the Governorship Primary Committees of the party.
The 28 committees will conduct the exercise in 28 states across the federation.
The primaries will hold on Sunday, September 30, 2018.
APC national publicity secretary, Yekini Nabena, released the list in a statement issued Saturday evening.
Full list below:
SOUTH EAST
ABIA STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
DAVID IYOHA
CHAIRMAN
2.
NASIRU ADAMU JEGIRI
SECRETARY
3.
HON. IBRAHIM GAMBO
MEMBER
4.
HON. SAM ADEROGBOYE
MEMBER
5.
MUSA HUSAINI SHELLENG
MEMBER
6.
HAJIA AMINA MOHAMMED
MEMBER
EBONYI STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
SENATOR DOMINGO OBENDE
CHAIRMAN
2.
EMEKA UMEAKUKAR
SECRETARY
3.
HON. RAYANU ILYASU
MEMBER
4.
MALLAM UMAR ABU
MEMBER
5.
BAR. LEKAN ADESHINA
MEMBER
6.
MRS RACHEAL AKPABIO
MEMBR
7.
BARR. MARCEL ODIEDI
MEMBER
ENUGU STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
PROF. MOSES MOMOH
CHAIRMAN
2.
CHIEF BERNARD MIKO
SECRETARY
3.
RT. HON. AYO AGBONMONSERIN
MEMBER
4.
MRS QUESS OYADONGHA
MEMBER
5.
MOHAMMED GOMBE
MEMBER
6.
PRINCEWILL EJOGHARADO
MEMBER
7.
ABUBAKAR BELLO
MEMBER
IMO STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
ALH. AHMED GULAK
CHAIRMAN
2.
HENRY IDAHAGBON
SECRETARY
3.
BERNARD MIKKO
MEMBER
4.
KASHIM MOHAMMED
MEMBER
5.
ALH. SADIQUE GEBE
MEMBER
6.
MR. JOSEPH ENYIUKPO
MEMBER
7.
YAKASSAI MUKTARI
MEMBER
8.
AZOM CHIME UCHENNA
MEMBER
9.
DR. AHMED AMINU
MEMBER
10.
CHARLES NWABUEZE
MEMBER
11.
COL. ANTHONY IGBANOR
MEMBER
12.
ENG. FORT DIKE
MEMBER
NORTH CENTRAL
BENUE STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
CHIEF MUTIU ARE
CHAIRMAN
2.
BIODUN OYEBANJI
SECRETARY
3.
HON. ISAH SONG
MEMBER
4.
ABUBAKAR MARU
MEMBER
5.
ANDREW SERIKI
MEMBER
6.
ENGR. NDUBUISI NWANKWO
MEMBER
7.
YUSUF DAN UMAR
MEMBER
NASARAWA STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
ISMAIL AHMED
CHAIRMAN
2.
HON. ABDULLAHI CANDIDO
SECRETARY
3.
MEMBER
4.
MRS TOLA JACOBS
MEMBER
5.
MRS LYINDA EDEM AK
MEMBER
6.
YETUNDE ADENIYI
MEMBER
7.
CHIEF OBINNA NNORO
MEMBER
8.
MR. DOMINIC ALANCHA
MEMBER
NIGER STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
LUCKY IMASUEN
CHAIRMAN
2.
HON. SAIDU AKAWU SALIHU
SECRETARY
3.
HON. SADIQ MAMMAN
MEMBER
4.
IBRAHIM UMAR MORIKI
MEMBER
5.
CHIEF DR. LIBERTY ATSU
MEMBER
6.
MAI MODU SHERIF
MEMBER
7.
BARR. MARTINS MUKORO
MEMBER
8.
THANKGOD IMOH
MEMBER
9.
HON. SUNDAY ADUNMO
MEMBER
PLATEAU STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
SENATOR OBADORA
CHAIRMAN
2.
HON. BRAI OSHIORENUA
SECRETARY
3.
SIR PHIL EZEH
MEMBER
4.
BASHIR MIJINYAWA
MEMBER
5.
MR. DIKE T.C. DIKE
MEMBER
6.
AHMED MUSA GEIDAM
MEMBER
7.
DAN ASABE SULEIMAN KAKANDA
MEMBER
NORTH EAST
ADAMAWA STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
YERIMA A. GIADE
CHAIRMAN
2.
CHRIS DIRISU
SECRETARY
3.
ROMEO SHAIBU OMOIKE
MEMBER
4.
DR. ADAMU ABBA
MEMBER
5.
WAKIL AHMED SARKI
MEMBER
6.
RICHARD AGWA
MEMBER
7.
ABDULLAHI HAWA YUSUF
MEMBER
BAUCHI STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
PROF. AHMED BAKARI
CHAIRMAN
2.
PROF DALHATU SAUGARI
SECRETARY
3.
CAOT. RTD. KAZEEM A. JIDE
MEMBER
4.
TIJANI RAMALLAN
MEMBER
5.
ALH. LAWAL KENKEN
MEMBER
6.
DR. SANUSI YAKUBU
MEMBER
7.
HON. ENGR. BEKE APERE
MEMBER
8.
CHIEF DIRON ADESUAN
MEMBER
9.
ANDREW MOMODU
MEMBER
GOMBE STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
ABU BAWORO
CHAIRMAN
2.
PROF. SANI RINGIM
SECRETARY
3.
HON. MOUKTAR GARO
MEMBER
4.
TOM ODEMWINGIE
MEMBER
5.
ELDER EMMA OKORO
MEMBER
6.
HON. USMAN BALKORE
MEMBER
7.
ABDULFATAI AGUNLEYI
MEMBER
TARABA STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
SEN. EMMANUEL OCHEJA
CHAIRMAN
2.
HON, ALI KAGU LAWAL
SECRETARY
3.
DR. LODRICK CHIDI ENEH
MEMBER
4.
ABDUL MALIK YAKUBU
MEMBER
5.
SHOLA OYINLOLA
MEMBER
6.
ABBATI RASHID RAFINDADI
MEMBER
7.
BARR. MENYECHI ONUOHA
MEMBER
YOBE STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
UMAR LAWAN KARETO
CHAIRMAN
2.
ANTIBAS ELNATHAN
SECRETARY
3.
HON. ALIYU UGBENA
MEMBER
4.
OTUNBA SEYI ODUNTAN
MEMBER
5.
HAJIA HASSANA ABDULLAHI
MEMBER
6.
ALI MAKODA
MEMBER
7.
HON. BABBA UMAR
MEMBER
BORNO STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
HON. AHMAD EL-MARZUQ
CHAIRMAN
2.
MALLAMI ABDULKADIR
SECRETARY
3.
SALIHU BABA AHMED
MEMBER
4.
HON. BIODUN OMOLEYE
MEMBER
5.
RT. HON. ADEYEMI IKUFORIGI
MEMBER
6.
GARBA N. DANZARIA
MEMBER
7.
OYINVWI ONOME KENVIL
MEMBER
8.
MAITURARE AHMED
MEMBER
KANO STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
DR. PIUS ODUBU
CHAIRMAN
2.
ABDULAZIZ BELLO
SECRETARY
3.
ALH. YAHAYA AMIN
MEMBER
4.
HON. AMAH NWAUWA
MEMBER
5.
SHAMSU SULE FUNTUA
MEMBER
6.
USMAN AHMED NAHUCHE
MEMBER
7.
SURAJUDEEN OYEDELE
MEMBER
KEBBI STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
PROF. OSUNBO OSAREME
CHAIRMAN
2.
ENG. SAID ABUBAKAR
SECRETARY
3.
COMRADE GARBA MUSA BELLO
MEMBER
4.
IBRAHIM ADAMU
MEMBER
5.
DR. JOHNSON ATAEKONG
MEMBER
6.
MR JAMES LALU
MEMBER
7.
DR. SAMMY EKPE
MEMBER
KATSINA STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
DR. ISA ADAMU
CHAIRMAN
2.
DR. HARUNA YERIMA
SECRETARY
3.
AMINU HUSAINI
MEMBER
4.
YAKUBU B. HADEJIA
MEMBER
5.
ENG. ABDULLAHI GASHIR
MEMBER
6.
BAKO ZANNA
MEMBER
7.
BABAGANA TUKOR
MEMBER
SOKOTO STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
ALHAJI SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR
CHAIRMAN
2.
ALHAJI SALAU ABUBAKAR
SECRETARY
3.
LAWAL ZUBERU
MEMBER
4.
CHIEF SILAS CHUKWU ONWO
MEMBER
5.
ILYASU HAMID
MEMBER
6.
CYRIL EYOP
MEMBER
7.
DR. ISHAQ KOLAWOLE
MEMBER
ZAMFARA STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
BARR. AMINU ASINACHI
CHAIRMAN
2.
DR. ABBAS KATAGUN
SECRETARY
3.
MOHAMMED MAUZO
MEMBER
4.
DANLAMI ZURU
MEMBER
5.
ZUBAIRU SULEIMAN
MEMBER
6.
RABIU GARBA
MEMBER
7.
BELLO IBRAHIM
MEMBER
JIGAWA STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
SEN. ABUBAKAR SADIQ
CHAIRMAN
2.
BELLO IBRAHIM
SECRETARY
3.
BARAKA SANI ZAKKA
MEMBER
4.
HON. IBRAHIM TURAKI
MEMBER
5.
YUSUF BARMO
MEMBER
6.
MRS. TEMITOPE OYEWOLE
MEMBER
7.
AMBAYA ATTAHIRU ISA
MEMBER
KADUNA STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
MATTHEW IDUYEKHEU
CHAIRMAN
2.
BARR. SANUSI MUSA
SECRETARY
3.
ALH. ABU GAMBO
MEMBER
4.
PROF. EDDY FLOYD IGBO
MEMBER
5.
ENGR. GABRIEL IDUSERI
MEMBER
6.
UMARU ALIYA AJIYAN NASARAWA
MEMBER
7.
HON. HAKEEM OKEDARA
MEMBER
SOUTH SOUTH
AKWA – IBOM STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
BARR. YAMAH MOMOH
CHAIRMAN
2.
HON. ABBAS BRAIMAH
SECRETARY
3.
ALH. UBA MALAMI
MEMBER
4.
AHMED OKARA
MEMBER
5.
HON. NADA KARIBO
MEMBER
6.
ALH. MURTALA ADHAMA
MEMBER
7.
ALH. GARBA MUSLIMA
MEMBER
8.
HAJIA AMINA GAMAWA
MEMBER
9.
HON. YUSUF MAIANGUWA
MEMBER
DELTA STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
LAWRENCE ONOJA
CHAIRMAN
2.
EDREES SALEH DANMAIRAFI
SECRETARY
3.
BARR. ELVIS ASORO
MEMBER
4.
ENG. CHIMA AGU
MEMBER
5.
ISA DONGOYARO
MEMBER
6.
OLU KOGAR
MEMBER
7.
PRINCE PROGRESS MEFFOR
MEMBER
CROSS- RIVER STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
SEN. AHMED YERIMA
CHAIRMAN
2.
BARR. OLUSEGUN ILORI
SECRETARY
3.
BARR. NATHANIEL IKEOHA
MEMBER
4.
GEORGE IZUWA
MEMBER
5.
HON. TOM ZAKARI
MEMBER
6.
MR. OLU ABIOLA
MEMBER
7.
BARR. AKINSANYA AYODELE
MEMBER
RIVERS STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
RTD. JAFFAR LAWAL ISA
CHAIRMAN
2.
TUKUR AHMED JIKAMSHT
SECRETARY
3.
MUBASHIR ALUKO
MEMBER
4.
ALIYU AMINU
MEMBER
5.
CHIEF KOLA ADEYENI
MEMBER
6.
BARR. MENYECHI ONUOHA
MEMBER
7.
DR. MUSTAPHA TIJANI
MEMBER
8.
SAIDU UBA MALAMI
MEMBER
SOUTH WEST
LAGOS STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
CHIEF EBIRI
CHAIRMAN
2.
H.E. DANKI GARI
SECRETARY
3.
ALI. AHMED MUHAADU
MEMBER
4.
SENATOR CLEVER IKISIKPO
MEMBER
5.
CLEVE EGBEJI
MEMBER
6.
HON. CHIDI EZE
MEMBER
7.
DR. JERRY UGBOKWE
MEMBER
OGUN STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
MUHAMMAD INDABAWA
CHAIRMAN
2.
SENATOR GBENGA ALUKO
SECRETARY
3.
ALI MAGASHI
MEMBER
4.
HON. MATTHEW OMEAGARA
MEMBER
5.
KABIR AHMED
MEMBER
6.
OSITA OKECHUKWU
MEMBER
7.
ECHEZA OSHOGWE
MEMBER
8.
ALH. ABDUL AZEEZ ANUHI
MEMBER
OYO STATE
S/N
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
CHIEF DEMOLA SERIKI
CHAIRMAN
2.
FRANSIS INEGBENKI
SECRETARY
3.
HON. FAPARUSI
MEMBER
4.
HAJIA SAADATU YAHAYA
MEMBER
5.
UMAR ABBA
MEMBER
6.
BARR. EJIRO ETAGENE
MEMBER
7.
DR. HASHIM ADA
To Advertise or Publish a Story on NaijaLiveTv:
Kindly contact us @ Naijalivetv@gmail.com
Call or Whatsapp: 07035262029, 07016666694, 08129340000